EV charging networks

82 charging networks ranked by open public stations in the DOE database. ChargePoint is the largest with 47,213 stations. Source: U.S. DOE, snapshot August 30, 2026.

#NetworkStationsPortsDC fast portsDC fast share
1ChargePoint47,21383,0934,7316%
2Blink5,88022,6001,9319%
3Tesla Destination3,91714,55300%
4Tesla Supercharger3,09037,99537,995100%
5EV Connect1,3614,5631,59435%
6Electrify America1,2116,0945,92497%
7FLO1,2093,0561746%
8EVgo1,1705,2545,13998%
9Loop1,1269,6301472%
10Red E Charging1,0224,5372,09746%
11ViaLynk8414,4203628%
12AmpUp8403,600130%
13SWTCH5672,35327812%
14OpConnect4791,7981438%
15EV Gateway4122,58951720%
16Noodoe3581,84024013%
17ChargeLab3501,48632222%
18Ford Charge3421,2481,248100%
19Universal EV Chargers32692432035%
20ChargeUp3231,140343%
21ChargeSmart EV3092,32044019%
22EVCS2711,57986155%
23Evoke2572,544141%
24EnviroSpark2231,20381%
25SynergEV2201,05527326%
26Rivian Waypoints20553400%
27QuickCharge1801,08110810%
28FCN1771,01378477%
29PowerFlex1752,9921284%
30IONNA1631,4201,420100%
31Rivian Adventure Network1571,0871,087100%
32Flash1541,26400%
33Turn-on Green121384103%
34FPL EVolution109394394100%
35Walmart99838838100%
36bp pulse92838838100%
37Mercedes-Benz Charging79739739100%
38Autel7439011529%
39Graviti Energy743099932%
40Shell Recharge7147146599%
41Circle K70278278100%
42Applegreen Electric69280280100%
43Stay N Charge6817021%
44ABM674084712%
45EVrange5930212943%
46In Charge55908594%
47EVmatch5421200%
48Dirt Road492595521%
497Charge4716916799%
50Nayax Energy4032021567%
51OBE Power364200%
52kWEV3420000%
53CHAEVI3112211695%
54Electric Era29166166100%
55PowerPump271743822%
56FlipTurn261084441%
57WEVO258500%
58Kwik Charge239292100%
59Chargie2139351%
60Epic Charging2110322%
61Evium19277145%
62Jule185252100%
63Enertech189800%
64InterTie16841214%
65It's Electric162300%
66US Supercharge16501224%
67PowerPort EVC158989%
68RaceTrac133737100%
69Hyperfuel117070100%
70EVBolt1129621%
71Coral EV92400%
72ChargeNet84444100%
73Revel79090100%
74Revitalize73800%
75Watt EV5117117100%
76Go To U5221255%
77EV Power52020100%
78EVPassport310440%
79ZEF Network310440%
80Xeal22200%
81Rove23232100%
82Omni Potential1200%